Logo Rolex

Honens Piano Competition (Prizewinners)

Prizewinners

2012

    Laureate
  • Pavel Kolesnikov, Honens Prize Laureate
    Finalists
  • Lorenzo Cossi
  • Jong Hai Park
  • Maria Mazo
  • Eric Zuber
    Raeburn Prize for Artist of Special Promise
  • Zenan Yu
  • 2009

      Laureates
    • Georgy Tchaidze, Honens Prize Laureate
    • Evgeny Starodubtsev
    • Gilles Vonsattel
      Finalists
    • Natacha Kudritskaya
    • Kiril Zwegintsov
      Best Ensemble Performance
    • Tom Poster
      • Best Performance of Commissioned Work
      • Gilles Vonsattel
        Raeburn Prize for Artist of Special Promise
      • Michael Brown

      2006

        Laureates
      • Minsoo Sohn, Honens Prize Laureate
      • Hinrich Alpers
      • Hong Xu
        Finalists
      • Spencer Myer
      • Serhiy Salov
        Best Ensemble Performance
      • Hinrich Alpers
        • Best Performance of Commissioned Work
        • Hinrich Alpers
          • Raeburn Prize for Artist of Special Promise
          • Gregory DeTurck

          2003

            Laureates
          • Xiang Zou, Honens Prize Laureate
          • Winston Choi
          • Roberto Plano
            Finalists
          • Romain David
          • Einav Yarden
            Best Ensemble Performance
          • Roberto Plano
            • Best Performance of Commissioned Work
            • Ryo Yanagitani
              • Artist of Special Promise
              • Matan Porat

              2000

                Laureates
              • Katherine Chi, Honens Prize Laureate
            • Marko Martin
            • Alessandra Ammara
              • Finalists
              • Ozgur Aydin
              • Roger Wright
                Best Ensemble Performance
              • Marko Martin
                • Best Performance of Commissioned Work
                • Nana Mamaeva
                • Marko Martin
                  • Artist of Special Promise
                  • Ryo Yanagitani

                  1996

                    Laureates
                  • Maxim Philippov, Honens Prize Laureate
                • Albert Tiu
                • Eugene Watanabe
                  • Finalists
                  • Yuri Bogdanov
                  • Massimiliano Ferrati
                    Best Chamber Music Performance
                  • Bernadette Balkus
                    • Artist of Special Promise
                    • Andrew Russo

                    1992

                      Laureates
                    • Yi Wu, Honens Prize Laureate
                  • Krzysztof Jablonski
                  • Jean-Efflam Bavouzet
                  • Sergei Babayan
                  • Dmitry Nesterov
                    • Best Chamber Music Performance
                    • Anne-Marie McDermott
                      Artist of Special Promise
                    • Dmitriy Teterin