Certain chapters are not available. Thank you for your understanding.

ballet

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Seniors

#moscowballetcompetition13 Round II (2/2) – Followed by the results announcement of the Round II

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Seniors #moscowballetcompetition13 Round II (2/2) – Followed by the results announcement of the Round II

About

From June 11th-20th of this year, we have the pleasure of webcasting the XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition, live from the Bolshoi Theatre.

Read more

Program

  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Philippe's variation
  • Jules Perrot / Cesare Pugni, Esmeralda
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Philippe's variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Cesare Pugni, Esmeralda
    • Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Philippe's variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Vitali Bortiakov / Alexander Crain , Laurencia
    • Pas de deux
  • Victor Gsovsky / Daniel François Auber, Grand Pas Classique
    • Variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Léon Minkus, Le Corsaire
    • Slave's Variation
  • Arthur Saint-Léon / Cesare Pugni, La Vivandière
    • Jean's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Adolphe Adam, Le Corsaire
    • Medora's Variation
  • Alexander Gorsky / E. Giroud, Coppélia
    • Franz's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty
    • Aurora and Desire's Pas de deux
  • Konstantin Sergeyev / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake
    • Prince Siegfried's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Adolphe Adam, Giselle
    • Albrecht's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
  • Alexander Gorsky / E. Giroud, Coppélia
    • Franz's Variation
  • Alexander Gorsky / Peter Ludwig Hertel, La Fille mal gardée
    • Colin's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty
    • Aurora's Variation
  • Alexander Gorsky / Peter Ludwig Hertel, La Fille mal gardée
    • Colin's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, Le Talisman
    • God of the Wind's Variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Yuli Gerber, Le Corsaire
    • Slave's Variation
    • Slave's Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Philippe's variation
  • Alexander Gorsky / Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Don Quixote
    • Basilio's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Adolphe Adam, Le Corsaire
    • A variation of Odalisque
  • Alexander Gorsky / Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Don Quixote
    • Basilio's Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker
    • The Prince's Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Philippe's variation
  • Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, Le Talisman
    • God of the Wind's Variation
  • Alexander Mogilev / Alexander Tsfasman, Good night, kind sloth
  • Jung Kyung Lim / Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, War is over
  • Xiaochao Wen / Claude Debussy, Moon night
  • Carolina Segurado / Ch. Ortiz, Brothers
  • Disha Zhang / Lei Zhao, Black Wings
  • Francesca Frassinelli / Jóhann Jóhannsson, Orphic Hymn
  • Serik Nakyspekov / N. Aman, Remembrance
  • Maksat Sydykov / A. Marchello, People and Beasts
  • Alexander Mogilev / V. Martinov, Kiss
  • Maxim Petrov / Benjamin Britten, Tarantella
  • Xenia Ouwental / Maurice Ravel, Secrets of the Forest
  • Catarina Moreira / Ludovico Einaudi, Miriade
  • Long Cheng / Sergei Rachmaninov, Reachless
  • Alexander Mogilev / Anatoly Lyadov, Lullaby
  • Stefanos Bizas / Ludovico Einaudi, Why does this storm feel different?
  • Antonio Ancan / Frederic Chopin, Tangerine
  • Philip Santos / Ch. Philippi, The last moment

Details

  • Venue: Bolshoi Theatre (Moscow, Russia)
  • Broadcast date: June 16, 2017, 5:45 p.m.
  • Production date: 2017
  • Available until: June 20, 2021
  • Duration: 2 h 21 min
  • Production: Rosconcert
  • Available version(s): EN

Associated event

Casting

  • Miaoyuan Ma | China
  • Marcos Vinicius De Sousa Silva | Brazil
  • Yimeng Sun | China
  • Subedey Dangyt | Russia
  • Serik Nakyspekov | Kazakhstan
  • Marat Sydykov | Kyrgyzstan
  • Amanda Moraes Gomes | Brazil
  • Ramanbek Beyshenaliev | Kyrgyzstan
  • Farukh Sadyrkulov | Kyrgyzstan
  • Grigory Ikonnikov | Russia
  • Mishio Oshiro | Japan
  • Jiawen Lio | China
  • Anna Markova | Russia
  • Ivan Titov | Russia
  • Ariel Merkuri | Albania
  • Kitazume Hirofumi | Japan
  • Aleksander Omelchenko | Ukraine

You might also like