Certain chapters are not available. Thank you for your understanding.

ballet

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Juniors

#moscowballetcompetition13 – Round II (1/2)

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Juniors #moscowballetcompetition13 – Round II (1/2)

About

From June 11th-20th of this year, we have the pleasure of webcasting the XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition, live from the Bolshoi Theatre.

Read more

Program

  • Konstantin Sergeyev / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake
    • Prince Siegfried's Variation
  • Georges Bizet / Rodion Konstantinovich Shchedrin / Alberto Alonso, Carmen Suite
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty
    • Aurora's Variation
  • August Bournonville / Filippo Taglioni / Herman Severin Løvenskiold, La Sylphide
    • Pas de deux
  • Marius Petipa / Cesare Pugni, The Carnival in Venice
    • Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, The Nutcracker
    • The Prince's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, Le Corsaire
    • Medora and the Slave's Pas de deux
  • Arthur Saint-Léon / Cesare Pugni, La Vivandière
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Sleeping Beauty
    • Princess Florine and the Blue Bird's Pas de deux
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Giselle
    • Variation
  • Yuri Grigorovich / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake
    • Act III: Odile's Variation
  • Nikolai Zubkovsky / Riccardo Drigo, Harlequinade
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, La Bayadere
    • Gamzatti's Variation
  • Alexandr Ruyntuy / Sergei Prokofiev, The Wig
  • Seoyoun Kim / Zack Hemsey, Nightmare
  • Keonjoong Kim / AGF, Abient Turust
  • Igor Pivorovich / J Tiersen, Ophelia
  • Joshua Beamish / G. Belion, Beat
  • Nurlan Konokbaev / Аbai Kunanbaev, The Berkutchi
  • A. Seledinov / A. Seledinov, The flow of time
  • Armand Balmanukyan / Sogomon Komitas, Amen
  • Wim Mertson / Anton Waldbauer, 6 seconds
  • Maksim Sivagin / Edvard Grieg, To the spring
  • Anastasia Kharchenko / Dinah Washington, Mad about the boy
  • Liu Tingting / Bao Bida, Jasmine
  • Andrey Merkuriev / A. Amar, Pros and Cons
  • Maria Kafanova, Heart
  • Pavel Glukhov / Beat Furrer, Kaliga
  • R. Kotin / Alfred Schnittke, On way home
  • Roberto Scafati / Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Swan Lake
    • Adagio

Details

  • Venue: Bolshoi Theatre (Moscow, Russia)
  • Broadcast date: June 15, 2017, 9:45 a.m.
  • Production date: 2017
  • Available until: June 20, 2021
  • Duration: 2 h 01 min
  • Production: Rosconcert
  • Available version(s): EN

Associated event

Casting

  • Mark Chino | Russia
  • Soobin Lee | South Korea
  • Jimin Jeon | South Korea
  • Ekaterina Klyavlina | Russia
  • Elisabeth Beyer | USA
  • Sanzhar Omurbayev | Kyrgyzstan
  • Anastasia Platonova | Russia
  • Razmik Marukyan | Armenia
  • Elena Iseki | Japan
  • Victor Goncalves Caixeta | Brazil
  • Ivan Sorokin | Russia
  • Elizaveta Kokoreva | Russia
  • Denis Zakharov | Russia
  • Tatiana Kulish | Ukraine
  • Siyi Li | China
  • Igor Pugachev | Russia
  • Veronika Sitalo | Russia
  • Alesya Lazareva | Russia

You might also like