Certain chapters are not available. Thank you for your understanding.

ballet

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Juniors

#moscowballetcompetition13 – Round II (2/2)

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Juniors #moscowballetcompetition13 – Round II (2/2)

About

From June 11th-20th of this year, we have the pleasure of webcasting the XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition, live from the Bolshoi Theatre.

Read more

Program

  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
    • Variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Yuli Gerber, Le Corsaire
    • Slave's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Adolphe Adam, Le Corsaire
    • A variation of Odalisque
  • Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, Harlequinade
    • Pas de Deux
  • Agrippina Vaganova / Riccardo Drigo, Esmeralda
    • A variation of Diana
  • Marius Petipa / Pyotr Gusev / V. Bocharov, Le Talisman
    • Variation from the pas de deux
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Alexander Konstantinovich Glazunov, Raymonda
    • III: Raymonda's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Rudolf Nureyev / Léon Minkus, Don Quixote
    • II: Dulcinea's Variation
  • Alexander Gorsky / Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Don Quixote
    • Pas de deux
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Léon Minkus, La Bayadere
    • Solor's Variation
  • Viktor Kabaniaev / Daniel Hope, Sonata In Blue
  • Catherine Fomicheva / Jules Massenet / Alfred Schnittke, Liberation
  • Milanа Komarova / Rodion Shchedrin, Volando
  • Miloš Isailović / Alexander Muravyev, Me, myself and I
  • Itzik Galili / Pérez Prado, O Balcao de Amor
  • Keonjoong Kim / Olafur Arnalds, Near Light
  • Carolina Segurado / Arcangelo Corelli, Movement
  • Carolina Segurado / Olafur Arnalds, Piro
  • Sophia Gaydukova / Carl Orff, In the meadow
  • John Clifford / Carl Orff, Tanz
  • Han Tae-Jun, Eternal Leaf
  • Aigul Muratalieva / Rupert Gregson-Williams, Attraction

Details

  • Venue: Bolshoi Theatre (Moscow, Russia)
  • Broadcast date: June 16, 2017, 9:45 a.m.
  • Production date: 2017
  • Available until: June 20, 2021
  • Duration: 1 h 25 min
  • Production: Rosconcert
  • Available version(s): EN

Associated event

Casting

  • Kathleen Coutts Jordan | USA
  • Alina Borisova | Russia
  • Karlis Cirulis | Latvia
  • Ekaterina Sabantseva | Russia
  • Anne Jullieth Dos Santos Pinheiro | Brazil
  • Yeojin Shim | South Korea
  • Carolyne De Freitas Galvao | Brazil
  • Rafaela Figueredo Henrique | Brazil
  • Anastasia Shelomentseva | Russia
  • Lauren Hunter | USA
  • Seonmee Park | South Korea
  • Sangmin Lee | South Korea
  • Aslan Aliev | Kyrgyzstan

You might also like