Certain chapters are not available. Thank you for your understanding.

ballet

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Awards Ceremony and Gala

#moscowballetcompetition13

XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition: Awards Ceremony and Gala #moscowballetcompetition13

About

From June 11th-20th of this year, we have the pleasure of webcasting the XIII Moscow International Ballet Competition, live from the Bolshoi Theatre.

Read more

Program

  • Awards Ceremony
  • Marius Petipa / Riccardo Drigo, Harlequinade
    • Variation
  • Vasili Vainonen / Boris Asafiev, Flammes de Paris
    • Philippe's variation
  • Marius Petipa / Jean Coralli / Jules Perrot / Adolphe Adam, Giselle
    • Giselle's and Albrecht's Adagio
  • Nina Madan / Ludovico Einaudi, The Jonathan Seagull
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, La Bayadere
    • Nikia's Variation
  • Marius Petipa / Cesare Pugni, The Carnival in Venice
    • Variation
  • Eduardo Zuniga / Franz Schubert, Archipelago
  • Marius Petipa / Pyotr Gusev / Riccardo Drigo, Le Talisman
    • Pas de deux
  • Alexander Gorsky / Peter Ludwig Hertel, La Fille mal gardée
    • Liza and Colin's Pas de deux
  • Nicolas Beriosoff / Cesare Pugni, Esmeralda
    • Variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Yuli Gerber, Le Corsaire
    • Slave's Variation
  • Xiaochao Wen / Yang Yong, Peer forever
  • Marius Petipa / Léon Minkus, Paquita
    • Variation
  • Vakhtang Chabukiani / Cesare Pugni, Esmeralda
    • Acteon's Variation
  • Alexander Mogilev / V. Martinov, Kiss
  • Alexander Gorsky / Léon Minkus, Don Quixote
    • Pas de deux

Details

  • Venue: Bolshoi Theatre (Moscow, Russia)
  • Broadcast date: June 20, 2017, 4:45 p.m.
  • Production date: 2017
  • Available until: June 20, 2021
  • Duration: 2 h 03 min
  • Production: Rosconcert
  • Available version(s): EN

Associated event

Casting

  • Siyi Li | China
  • Igor Pugachev | Russia
  • Seonmee Park | South Korea
  • Sangmin Lee | South Korea
  • Ildar Tagirov | Russia
  • Soobin Lee | South Korea
  • Mark Chino | Russia
  • Diana Huertas
  • Carmela Garcia
  • Jessica Martin
  • Eduardo Zuniga | Chile
  • Terada Midori | Japan
  • Koya Okawa | Japan
  • Elizaveta Kokoreva | Russia
  • Denis Zakharov | Russia
  • Elisabeth Beyer | USA
  • Miaoyuan Ma | China
  • Xiaochao Wen | China
  • Long Cheng | China
  • Evelina Godunova | Latvia
  • Bakhtiyar Adamzhan | Kazakhstan
  • Amanda Moraes Gomes | Brazil
  • Mikhail Timaev | Russia
  • Alexander Mogilev | Russia
  • Anastasia Matvienko
  • Ernest Latypov | Russia

You might also like